Skip to content
69th edition
. October 18-26, 2024
Newsletter
Valladolid
Español
Español
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Film registration
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Menu
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Film registration
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Search
Search
Close this search box.
ES
The Edition
Spanish Cinema
The Edition
100 días con la Tata
100 Days with the Tata
Spain
82
Miguel Ángel Muñoz
El agua
Switzerland / Spain / France
104
Elena López Riera
Alcarràs
Spain / Italy
120
Carla Simón
As bestas
The Beasts
Spain / France
137
Rodrigo Sorogoyen
Cinco lobitos
Lullaby
Spain
104
Alauda Ruiz de Azúa
Las gentiles
The Gentiles
Spain
77
Santi Amodeo
Mi vacío y yo
My Emptiness and I
Spain
98
Adrián Silvestre
Modelo 77
Prison 77
Spain
125
Alberto Rodríguez
Suro
Spain
116
Mikel Gurrea
Tenéis que venir a verla
You Have to Come and See It
Spain
64
Jonás Trueba
Un año, una noche
One Year, One Night
Spain
120
Isaki Lacuesta
Unicorn Wars
Spain / France
92
Alberto Vázquez