Skip to content
69th edition
. October 18-26, 2024
Newsletter
Valladolid
Español
Español
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Film registration
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Menu
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Film registration
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Search
Search
Close this search box.
ES
The Edition
Time Of History – Short films
The Edition
Haulout
United Kingdom / Russia
25
Evgenia Arbugaeva, Maxim Arbugaev
Jaime
Belgium
37
Francisco Javier Rodríguez
La Mécanique des fluides
The Mecanics of Fluids
France
38
Gala Hernández López
Mincéir
Ireland
50
Teresa Lavina
Miss D
Ireland
14
Paddy Hayes
Party Poster
India
20
Rishi Chandna
Ponto final
Spain / Portugal
23
Miguel López Beraza
Vidres de color
Stained-Glass Windows
Spain
14
Esteve Riambau
Will You Look at Me
Dang wo wang xiang ni de shi hou
China
20
Shuli Huang