Skip to content
69th edition
. October 18-26, 2024
Newsletter
Valladolid
Español
Español
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Film registration
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Menu
The Festival
Introduction
Sponsors
Venues
Sections
Awards
Film registration
Regulations
Advertising Spaces
68th edition
FILMS
FILMS OF THE 68TH EDITION
Official Section
Official Section Feature Films
Official Section Short Films
Meeting Point
Meeting Point Feature Films
Meeting Point Short Films
Meeting Point – The Night of the Spanish Short Film
Time Of History
Time Of History Feature Films
Time Of History Short Films
Memory and Utopia
Alchemies
Guest Country: India
Special Screenings
European Film Academy
Education
Miniminci
Young Seminci
Cinephile Window
Gourmet Cinema
Castilla y León Cinema
Castilla y León Feature Films
Castilla y León Short Films
Quercus
AWARDS
JURIES
HOMAGES
European Film Academy
Nathalie Baye
Blanca Portillo
Charlotte Rampling
Cristina García Rodero
Kiti Mánver
Activities
Activities
SEMINCI Playroom: The Red Balloon
Press
News
Press Accreditation
Press releases
Download area – Virtual Press Box
Press contact
Newssletter
Industry
MERCI
Europa Cinemas
Castilla y León New Talent / Open ECAM Award
Film heritage in the 21st century
Professional Accreditations
History
A journey through the past
Previous editions
The awards
Laborum / Golden Spikes
Honored
Juries
Posters
Magazine
Publications catalog
Search
Search
Close this search box.
ES
2023 - 68th Edition
Official section - Short films
27
France, Hungary
11
Flóra Anna Buda
National premiere
Affairs Of The Art
Reino Unido/Canadá
16
Joanna Quinn
Aitana
Spain
19
Marina Alberti
National premiere
Ardent Other
Le Mal des ardents
France
16
Alice Brygo
National premiere
Arquitectura emocional 1959
Spain
30
León Siminiani
Aska
Islandia/Canadá
14
Clara Milo
By Flávio
Portugal / France
27
Pedro Cabeleira
Cherries
Uogos
Lithuania
15
Vytautas Katkus
Crocodile
Krokodyl
Poland
19
Dawid Bodzak
National premiere
Duo Li
Lili Alone
China / Hong Kong / Singapur
22
Zou Jing
Easter Eggs
Bélgica/Francia/Paises Bajos
15
Nicolas Keppens
Eeva
Croatia, Estonia
16
Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Lucija Mrzljak
National premiere
Hardly Working
Austria
20
Total Refusal
Howling
Tōboe
Japan
23
Aya Kawazoe
National premiere
I Gotta Look Good For The Apocalypse
Turquía/Francia
5
Ayçe Kartal
Ice Merchants
Portugal / Reino Unido / Francia
15
João Gonzalez
Ida
One Way
Argentina
13
Ignacio Ragone
Jill, Uncredited
United Kingdom
18
Anthony Ing
National premiere
L’enfant salamandre
The Salamander Child
Bélgica
26
Théo Degen
Lake of Fire
Germany
11
Neozoon
Lemon Tree
United States
17
Rachel Walden
National premiere
Mauvaises herbes
Bad Seeds
Canadá
6
Claude Cloutier
Mi última aventura
My Last Adventure
Argentina
15
Ramiro Sonzini, Ezequiel Salinas
More Happiness
Estados Unidos
13
Livia Huang
Nada de todo esto
None of That
Argentina, Spain
17
Francisco Cantón, Patricio Martínez
National premiere
Papyni Krosivky
Dad’s Sneakers
Ucrania
19
Olha Zhurba
Por la pista vacía
On the Empty Dance Floor
Spain
27
Pablo García Canga
Potemkiniştii
The Potemkinists
Rumanía
18
Radu Jude
Regular Rabbit
Ireland / Canada
9
Eoin Duffy
Son
Spain
17
Marta Nieto
Sonido: Ivans & Tobis
Portugal
20
Diogo Baldaia
International premiere
The Flying Sailor
Canada
8
Amanda Forbis, Wendy Tilby
The Hangman At Home
Francia / Dinamarca / Canadá
14
Michelle Kranot, Uri Kranot
The Headhunter’s Daughter
Hija ti mengor
Filipinas
15
Don Josephus Raphael Eblahan
The Windshield Wiper
España / Estados Unidos
15
Alberto Mielgo
Wander to Wonder
Netherlands, Belgium, France, United Kingdom
14
Nina Gantz
National premiere
Warsha
France / Lebanon
16
Dania Bdeir